Lớp 1

Lớp 2

Lớp 2 - Kết nối tri thức

Lớp 2 - Chân trời sáng tạo

Lớp 2 - Cánh diều

Tài liệu tham khảo

Lớp 3

Sách giáo khoa

Tài liệu tham khảo

Sách VNEN

Lớp 4

Sách giáo khoa

Sách/Vở bài tập

Đề thi

Lớp 5

Sách giáo khoa

Sách/Vở bài tập

Đề thi

Lớp 6

Lớp 6 - Kết nối tri thức

Lớp 6 - Chân trời sáng tạo

Lớp 6 - Cánh diều

Sách/Vở bài tập

Đề thi

Chuyên đề & Trắc nghiệm

Lớp 7

Sách giáo khoa

Sách/Vở bài tập

Đề thi

Chuyên đề & Trắc nghiệm

Lớp 8

Sách giáo khoa

Sách/Vở bài tập

Đề thi

Chuyên đề & Trắc nghiệm

Lớp 9

Sách giáo khoa

Sách/Vở bài tập

Đề thi

Chuyên đề & Trắc nghiệm

Lớp 10

Sách giáo khoa

Sách/Vở bài tập

Đề thi

Chuyên đề & Trắc nghiệm

Lớp 11

Sách giáo khoa

Sách/Vở bài tập

Đề thi

Chuyên đề & Trắc nghiệm

Lớp 12

Sách giáo khoa

Sách/Vở bài tập

Đề thi

Chuyên đề & Trắc nghiệm

IT

Ngữ pháp Tiếng Anh

Lập trình Java

Phát triển web

Lập trình C, C++, Python

Cơ sở dữ liệu


*

Loạt bài tổng hợp Từ vựng đầy đủ, Ngữ pháp chi tiết, dễ hiểu và Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 theo từng Unit giúp học sinh học giỏi môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 hơn. Để tải tài liệu bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 về, bạn vào từng Unit tương ứng.

Bạn đang xem: Bài tập ngữ pháp tiếng anh lớp 6


Mục lục Bài tập Tiếng Anh 6

Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 có đáp án

Unit 1: My new school

Unit 2: My home

Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh 6 học kì 1 có đáp án (Bài số 1)

Unit 3: My friends

Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết Tiếng Anh 6 học kì 1 có đáp án

Unit 4: My neighbourhood

Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh 6 học kì 1 có đáp án (Bài số 2)

Unit 5: Natural wonders of the world

Unit 6: Our Tet holiday

Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 1 có đáp án

Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 2 có đáp án

Unit 7: Television

Unit 8: Sports and games

Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh 6 học kì 2 có đáp án (Bài số 1)

Unit 9: Cities of the world

Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết Tiếng Anh 6 học kì 2 có đáp án

Unit 10: Our houses in the future

Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh 6 học kì 2 có đáp án (Bài số 2)

Unit 11: Our greener world

Unit 12: Robots

Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Học kì 2 có đáp án

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 1

Exercise 1: Choose the letter A, B, C or D the word that has the underlined part different from others.

Question 1:

A. phone B. photo C. badminton D. open

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án C

*

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

*

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án D

*

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A

*

Exercise 2: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences

Question 1: I often spend the weekend _____________ badminton with my elder brother.

A. playing B. doing C. studying D. having

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “play + môn thể thao”: chơi môn thể thao gì

“Spend + thời gian + Ving”: dành thời gian làm gì

Dịch: Tôi thường dành cuối tuần chơi cầu lông với anh trai.


Question 2: Linda _____________ English lessons on Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday every week.

A. have B. is having C. has D. had

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Câu chia ở thời hiện tại đơn do có mốc thời gian “every”

Dịch: Linda có tiết tiếng Anh vào thứ 3, 5 và 6 mỗi tuần.


Question 3: Clara is a _____________ girl. She doesn’t talk much when she meets new friends.

A. talkative B. reserved C. active D. confident

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Reserved có nghĩa là e dè, nhút nhát

Dịch: Clara là cô bé khá nhút nhát. Cô không nói nhiều khi gặp bạn mới.


Question 4: – Where is the cat? – It’s _____________ the table and the bookshelf.

A. on B. behind C. between D. under

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Cụm từ chỉ vị trí “between…and…”: ở giữa…và…

Dịch: – Con mèo đâu rồi? – Nó ở giữa cái bàn và giá sách.


Question 5: Alex usually ____________ his homework at 8 p.m.

A. finish B. finishing C. finished D. finishes

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Câu chia ở thời hiện tại đơn do có mốc thời gian “usually”

Dịch: Alex thường làm xong bài tập về nhà lúc 8 giờ tối.


Đáp án A

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “there + are + danh từ số nhiều”: có…

Dịch: Có 2 chiếc bút chì trên bàn học.


Question 7: You should _________ physical exercise regularly.

A. have B. talk C. play D. do

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “do physical exercise”: tập thể dục

Dịch: Bạn nên tập thể dục thường xuyên.


Question 8: ____________ Bobby often ____________ physics experiment after school?

A. Does/do B. Is/do C. Does/doing D. Is/does

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Câu hỏi nghi vấn thời hiện tại đơn

Dịch: Có phải Bobby thường làm thí nghiệm vật lý sau giờ học không?


Question 9: We _________ to the judo club twice a month.

A. go B. have C. make D. take

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Cụm từ “go to the judo club” đi đến câu lạc bộ judo

Dịch: Chúng tôi đến câu lạc bộ judo 2 lần mỗi tháng.


Question 10: Listen! The teacher __________ the lesson to us.

A. explain B. is explainingC. explains D. to explain

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Câu chia ở thời hiện tại tiếp diễn do có mệnh lệnh thức “Listen!”

Dịch: Nghe kìa! Cô đang giải thích bài học cho chúng mình đấy.


Question 11: – What do you do in your free time? – I always ________ books in my free time.

A. is reading B. to read C. readsD. read

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Câu chia ở thời hiện tại đơn vì có trạng từ “always”

Dịch: – Lúc rảnh cậu làm gì? – Tớ luôn đọc sách khi rảnh.


Question 12: Peter is ____________ boy in our class.

A. the tallest B. tall than C. taller D. the taller

Hiển thị đáp án

Question 13: At the moment, Ann _________ her bike to school.

A. ride B. is riding C. rides D. to ride

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Câu chia ở thời hiện tại tiếp diễn vì có trạng từ “at the moment”

Dịch: Bây giờ, Ann đang đạp xe đến trường.


Question 14: I enjoy ________ my grandmother during my summer vacation.

A. visiting B. visitC. to visit D. to visiting

Hiển thị đáp án

Question 15: These new words are __________ difficult for me to study.

A. so B. such C. enough D. too

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “be too adj (for sb) to V”: quá…nên không thể…

Dịch: Mấy từ mới này quá khó nên tớ chả học được.


Exercise 3: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the passage below

Johnson __________ (1) a student. He’s 12 years old. He studies __________ (2) Ba Dinh secondary school on Hoang Hoa Tham Street. He usually __________ (3) home for school __________ (4) 6.30 a.m. He lives __________ (5) near the school, _________ (6) he usually walks to school with some of his friends. But today his father ___________ (7) him to school. He loves Literature and English. Today he has Physics, Chemistry and English. __________ (8) school, he often plays volleyball in the school field.

Question 1: A. is B. are C. am D. be

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Study at + tên trường học

Dịch: Cậu ấy học ở trường THCS Ba Đình trên đường Hoàng Hoa Thám.


Đáp án D

Giải thích: Câu chia ở hiện tại đơn

Cấu trúc “leave sw for sw” rời nơi nào đến nơi nào


Đáp án C

Giải thích: So: nên, vì thế

Dịch: Cậu ấy sống khá gần trường, vì thế cậu ấy thường đi bộ với một vài người bạn.


Đáp án A

Giải thích: Câu chia thời hiện tại tiếp diễn vì có mốc thời gian “today”

Dịch: Nhưng hôm nay bố cậu ấy đang đưa cậu ấy đến trường.


Đáp án B

Giải thích: After school: sau giờ học

Dịch: Sau giờ học, cậu ấy thường chơi bóng chuyền trên sân thể chất.


Exercise 4: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to answer these questions

Hi. My name is Mary. I’m twelve years old. I’m a pupil. I live in a beautiful area in a big city. Every morning I get up at 5:30 o’ clock. After that, I dress up, have breakfast and go to school. My school is not very far from my house so I often go to school on foot. But today I ride my bike because I want to attend my English class after school. I love English so much. I will study abroad soon.

Question 9: What does Mary do?

A. a teacherB. a farmerC. a studentD. a driver

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “I’m a pupil.”

Dịch: Tôi là một học sinh.


Question 10: How old is she?

A. 9 B. 10C. 11D. 12

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “I’m twelve years old.”

Dịch: Tôi 12 tuổi.


Question 11: What time does she get up in the morning?

A. half past five B. five forty-five C. a quarter to six D. six o’clock

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “Every morning I get up at 5:30 o’ clock.”


Question 12: How is she getting to school today?

A. on foot B. by bike C. by car D. by bus

Hiển thị đáp án

Question 13: What subjects does she like?

A. GeographyB. Literature C. EnglishD. Both B & C

Hiển thị đáp án

Question 14: Is her school far from her house?

A. Yes, it is

B. No, it doesn’t

C. No, it isn’t

D. Yes, it does

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “My school is not very far from my house.”

Dịch: Trường học của tôi không xa khỏi nhà tôi.


Question 15: Does she play soccer after school?

A. Yes, he is B. No, he doesn’t C. No, he don’t D. Yes, he does

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Dựa vào câu: “I want to attend my English class after school.”

Dịch: Tôi muốn tham gia lớp tiếng Anh sau giờ học.


Exercise 5: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences with given words

Question 1: Mrs. Smith/ travel to work/ motorbike/ every day.

A. Mrs. Smith traveling to work on motorbike every day.

B. Mrs. Smith travels to work by motorbike every day.

C. Mrs. Smith travel to working in motorbike every day.

D. Mrs. Smith travel to work with motorbike every day.

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Câu chia ở hiện tại đơn vì có mốc thời gian “every day”

Dịch: Bà Smith đi làm bằng xe máy mỗi ngày.


Question 2: All / subjects / my/ new/ school/ interesting.

A. All subjects at my new school is interesting.

B. All subjects my new school has interesting.

C. All subjects of my new school interesting.

D. All subjects at my new school are interesting.

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án D

Giải thích: At + school: ở trường học

Chủ ngữ là “all subjects” số nhiều nên động từ chia ở dạng số nhiều “are”

Dịch: Tất cả các môn ở trường mới của tôi đều rất thú vị.


Question 3: Helen/ do / this English test/ good / than I do.

A. Helen does this English test gooder than I do.

B. Helen does this English test better than I do.

C. Helen is doing this English test good than I do.

D. Helen do this English test better than I do.

Hiển thị đáp án

Question 4: We/ ought/ study/ hard/ please/ our parents.

A. We ought to study hard to please our parents.

B. We ought studying hard to please our parents.

C. We ought to study hard to pleasing our parents.

D. We ought to studying hard to please our parents.

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “ought to V”: có bổn phận phải làm gì

Dịch: Chúng ta phải học chăm chỉ để làm bố mẹ hài lòng.


Question 5: At present/ Bing/ play tennis/ back yard

A. At the present, Bing plays tennis in back yard.

B. At present, Bing are playing tennis in back yard.

C. At present, Bing is playing tennis in the back yard.

D. At the present, Bing play tennis in the back yard.

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Câu chia thời hiện tại tiếp diễn vì có mốc thời gian “at present”

Dịch: Bây giờ Bing đang chơi tennis ở sân sau.


Exercise 6: Rearrange the sentences to make meaningful sentences

Question 6: My/ teacher/ long/ straight/ dark/ has/ hair.

A. My teacher has long straight black hair.

B. My teacher has straight black long hair.

C. My teacher has hair black long straight.

D. My hair teacher has long straight black.

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án A

Giải thích: “Long straight black hair” tóc dài, thẳng và đen.

Dịch: Cô giáo tôi có mái tóc dài, thẳng và đen.


Question 7: free/ He/ most/ time/ sports/ spends/ of/ his/ playing

A. He playing most of time his sports free spends.

B. He spends most his free time of playing sports.

C. He spends most of his free time playing sports.

D. He playing sports most of his free time spends.

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “spend + thời gian + Ving”: Dành thời gian làm gì

Dịch: Anh ấy dành hầu hết thời gian rảnh chơi thể thao.


Question 8: Please/ to/ take/ form/ to/ your teacher/ the/ and/ ask/ her/ sign.

A. Please her to take and ask your teacher the form to sign.

B. Please your teacher her take the form to and ask to sign.

C. Please sign to take form your teacher ask to the her and.

D. Please take the form to your teacher and ask her to sign.

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “take st to sw” mang cái gì đến đâu

“ask sb to V” yêu cầu ai làm gì

Dịch: Vui lòng mang lá đơn đến cho cô giáo của em và nhờ cô kí.


Question 9: compass/ There/ a/ books/ is/ three/ bookshelf/ and/ a/ on the/ pencil.

A. There is three books a pencil, and a compass on the bookshelf.

B. There a pencil, a compass, and three books is on the bookshelf.

C. There is a pencil and a compass on the three books bookshelf.

D. There is a pencil, a compass, and three books on the bookshelf.

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “There is + a/ an + N”

Dịch: Có một chiếc bút chì, 1 chiếc compa, và 3 quyển sách trên giá.


Question 10: Let’s/ out/ go/ for/ tonight/ dinner.

A. Let’s dinner out for go tonight.

B. Let’s go out for dinner tonight.

C. Let’s tonight go out for dinner.

D. Let’s out for dinner go tonight.

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án B

Giải thích: Cấu trúc: “go out for dinner”: đi ăn tiệm, ăn ngoài

Dịch: Tối nay đi ra ngoài ăn nào!


Exercise 7: Rewrite sentences without changing the meaning

Question 11: I’m interested in learning foreign languages.

A. I enjoy learning foreign languages.

B. I hate learning foreign languages.

C. I don’t like learning foreign languages.

D. I am learning foreign languages.

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “be interested in Ving” = “enjoy Ving”: thích làm gì

Dịch: Tôi thích học ngoại ngữ.


Question 12: Our school has 2000 students.

A. 2000 students are staying in our school.

B. Our school is very big.

C. There are 2000 students in our school.

D. It’s crowded in our school.

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án C

Giải thích: Chuyển đổi giữa 2 cấu trúc “S + have/ has N(s)” ↠ “there are/ is N(s)”

Dịch: Trường tôi có 2000 học sinh.


Question 13: Students ought to do homework after class

A. Students must do homework after class.

B. Students may do homework after class.

C. Students can do homework after class.

D. Students have to do homework after class.

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án D

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “have to V” = “ought to V”: có bổn phận phải làm gì

Dịch: Học sinh cần phải làm bài tập sau giờ học.


Question 14: Mr. Brown is a good teacher.

A. Mr. Brown teaches very good.

B. Mr. Brown teaches very well.

C. Mr. Brown is very well teacher.

D. Mr. Brown is teaching very well.

Hiển thị đáp án

Question 15: That little girl isn’t old enough to be in my class.

A. That little girl is too young to be in my class.

B. That little girl is old enough to be in my class.

C. That little girl isn’t too young to be in my class.

Xem thêm: " Thức Ăn Chăn Nuôi Tiếng Anh Là Gì : Định Nghĩa, Ví Dụ Anh Việt

D. That little girl is young enough to be in my class.

Hiển thị đáp án

Đáp án A

Giải thích: Chuyển đổi 2 cấu trúc “Be adj enough to V” (đủ như thế nào để làm gì)

- Bộ sách lớp 6 Kết nối tri thức với cuộc sống: