Copies traffic from one full-duplex optical liên kết to one optical monitoring deviceConnects khổng lồ the full-duplex links under test & an analyzer equipped with a dual-receive capture cardInstall Observer nTAPs on 1, 10, or 40 Gb single or multi-mode optical links. Or select our newest offering, the Observer High-Density Optical nTAP (HDOT) khổng lồ mix và match these network speeds or 100 Gb in any combination across 24 modules in a 1U rack.

Bạn đang xem: Search results for link 40gb google drive download【copy_sodo66

Use optical nTAPs to send identical copies of critical traffic khổng lồ network analyzers, remote monitoring appliances, forensics tools, & similar devices capable of supporting dual, non-aggregated data streams. For further flexibility, Observer Copper-to-Optical and Optical-to-Copper Conversion nTAPs are available.

Which nTAP do I need? Tap vs Span


Place a One-Channel 40 Gb Optical nTAP between two devices of interest on a full-duplex optical link. Then attach an optical monitoring device to lớn the nTAP.

Xem thêm: Country Of Residence Là Gì, Nghĩa Của Từ Residence Trong Tiếng Việt

To lớn successfully analyze the full-duplex link, the monitoring device must be equipped with a dual-receive capture card.

*


Dimensions

Height (box)1.1 in / 2.79 cm
Width (box)4.55 in / 11.56 cm
Width (faceplate)5.85 in. / 14.6 cm
Depth (faceplate back)7.66 in / 19.46 cm
Height (faceplate)1.10 in / 2.79 cm

Options

Single-mode (9 μm) Multimode (50 μm)

Maximum Insertion Losses (dB)

Split Ratio Single-mode 9 μm (1310 nm)Multimode 50 μm (850 nm)
50/503.6/3.6 dB5.5/5.5 dB
60/402.8/4.8 
70/302.0/6.1 

Supported Media

Fiber type Single-modeMultimode
ConnectorLCMPO
Fiber Diameter9 μm50 μm
Wavelength Range1310 nm850 nm

Environmental Requirements

SpecificationOperational Range
Temperature Range (operating)-40° to 185° (F) / -40° to 85° (C)
Temperature Range (storage)-52° to 185° (F) / -47° to lớn 85° (C)